Skip to content

Organization

CINÉMA DU RÉEL IS ORGANIZED BY:

THE ASSOCIATION LES AMIS DU CINÉMA DU RÉEL 

Honorary memebers: Margot Benacerraf, Pankaj Butalia, Danielle Chantereau, Bob Connolly, Marie-Christine de Navacelle, Judit Elek, Suzette Glenadel, Joris Ivens†, Helena Koder, Marceline Loridan-Ivens†, Michel Melot, Nelson Pereira dos Santos†, Pedro Pimenta, Mario Simondi, Frederick Wiseman, Colin Young†.

Founders: BPI, SERDDAV – Jean-Michel Arnold, Comité du film ethnographique

Managing board: Catherine Bizern (Artistic Director and General Delegate of Cinéma du réel), Corinne Bopp, François Caillat, Christine Carrier (Director of the Bpi), Pascale Cassagnau (Cnap representative), Patrice Chagnard, Carine Chichkowsky, Camille Laemlé, Rémi Lainé (Scam representative), Laurent Le Bon (Centre Pompidou representative), Eugénie Michel-Villette, Anne Morin, Thierry Mouzard (Ministry of Culture representative), Cyrille Perez (Procirep representative), Monique Pujol (Director of the département Comprendre, Bpi), Régis Sauder, Catalina Villar, Caroline Zéau.

Chairwomen: Rebecca Houzel, Mariana Otero

AND THE BIBLIOTHEQUE PUBLIQUE D’INFORMATION ( BPI)

and Christine Carrier, director, Annie Brigant, Deputy Director

 – The Département Comprendre and Monique Pujol, Julien Farenc, Aurélie Motte, Harry Bos, Arnaud Hée, Bianca Mitteregger, Simon Ricordeau-Chen, Catherine Baron,

– The Département Lire le monde and Régis Dutremée, Nathalie Nosny, Emmanuèle Payen, Philippe Poissonnet, Jérôme Chevrier, Renaud Ghys, Alexandre Cayrac, Jeremy Knittel, Florent Emmel, Jérôme Fève, Arnaud Lentz, Sophie Francfort,

– The Projectionnists Jean-Paul Fleury, Jean-Marc Lanoë and Sylvain Bich,

– The Département des Publics and Magali Haettiger, Frédéric Boudineau, Guilaine Thuillart, Fanny Lemaire, Jean-Marie Hermel, Julien Pauthe, Claire Mineur, Julien Masson, Valérie Robin, Maëva Tissot, Julie Védie, Christophe Chardey, Julie Lavielle 

– The Département des Systèmes d’Information and Marc-André Grosy, Olivier Grall, Laurent Hugou, Farida Chikar, Marc Boilloux, Cédrik Falcy, Lorenzo Weiss, Yann Lebrun, Alexandre Mevel, Zeljko Milicevic, Philippe Teroitin, Mathieu Giral

– The Département des Services techniques and Laurent Perat, Wilem Petit-Frère, Isabelle Morin, Isabelle Chartier, Jean-Michel Wavrant 

– The General secretariat and Isabelle Antoine, Meyll Boukambou, Denis Cordazzo, Arnaud Epaillard, Dominique Rouillard, Myriam Suissa, Aude Erenberk, Céline Briet, Salima Bachouchi, Nadine Brion, Isabelle Lebout, Murielle Montout-Bematol, Amélie Sene, Patricia Chemin, Thierry Coudoin, Pierre Moine

– The Account Agency and Jean-François Cochennec, Nadine Cointet, Stéphane Guichard

– The Delegation for internal communication, archives and sponsorship and Marie-Claire Delanji, Cécile Desauziers, Elodie Veyrat

– The Département Vivre et Imaginer and Sébastien Gaudelus 

WITH THE SUPPORT OF THE CENTRE POMPIDOU 

and Laurent Le Bon, Director, Julie Narbey, General Director, Charlotte Bruyerre, Deputy Director

– The Mnam Cci and Philippe-Alain Michaud, Jonathan Pouthier

– The département Culture et création, and Mathieu Potte-Bonneville, Nicolas Larnaudie, Judith Revault d’Allonnes

– The Direction de la production and Claire Garnier, Florence Masson, Sylvain Wolff, Vahid Hamidi, Nicolas Gendrault, Nathalie Weitz, Anne-Marie Spiroux, Hugues Fournier-Montgieux, Daniela Zapata Barreto, Bruno Boullault, Nicolas Renault, Benoît Bazillais, Valérie Leconte, Marine Feray, Dominique Fasquel, Jérémy Carrasco

– The Direction de la communication and Agnès Benayer, Alice Brun-Ney, Christian Beynetton, Sophie Delvainquière, Yann Bréheret, Marie Joly

– The Direction des publics and Catherine Guillou, Cécile Venot, Aurélie Jourde, Laurence Nida, John Lorenc

– The Direction du bâtiment et de la sécurité and Jean-Robert Lefèvre,  José Lopes, Patrice Petit, Christophe Mazeaud, Jean-Pierre Lichter, Anne-Marie Despouys, Patrick Lextrait, Frédéric Marin, Emile Wahid, Marie-Christine Deschamps, Ahmed Kertobi, Jérôme Marie-Pinet, Isabelle Daulard, Ahmed Tahrir, Valérie Gallet, Magali Cheval and the cleaning teams

– The Direction des systèmes d’information et des télécommunications and Philippe Benaïche, François-Xavier Ducatillon, Julio Pirès, Vincent Meillat, Mathilde Sigayret

– The Caisse Centrale and Marilyn Porte, Agnès Laurent, Sandrine Ballaz, Djamila Bounoua, Romain Arnoux

The reception staff, technicians and cashiers at the Centre Pompidou

and Flammarion Bookshop