Skip to content

Organization

CINÉMA DU RÉEL IS ORGANIZED BY:

THE ASSOCIATION LES AMIS DU CINÉMA DU RÉEL 

Honorary memebers: Margot Benacerraf, Pankaj Butalia, Danielle Chantereau, Bob Connolly, Marie-Christine de Navacelle, Judit Elek, Suzette Glenadel, Joris Ivens†, Helena Koder, Marceline Loridan-Ivens†, Michel Melot, Nelson Pereira dos Santos†, Pedro Pimenta, Mario Simondi, Frederick Wiseman, Colin Young†.

Founders: BPI, SERDDAV – Jean-Michel Arnold, Comité du film ethnographique

Managing board: Catherine Bizern (Artistic Director and General Delegate of Cinéma du réel), Corinne Bopp, François Caillat, Christine Carrier (Director of the Bpi), Pascale Cassagnau (Cnap representative), Patrice Chagnard, Carine Chichkowsky, Camille Laemlé, Rémi Lainé (Scam representative), Laurent Le Bon (Centre Pompidou representative), Céline Loiseau, Anne Morin, Thierry Mouzard (Ministry of Culture representative), Mariana Otero, Carine Ruszniewski, Idzard Van der Puyl (Procirep representative), Catalina Villar.

Chairmanship: Rebecca Houzel, Régis Sauder

AND THE BIBLIOTHEQUE PUBLIQUE D’INFORMATION (BPI)

and Christine Carrier, director, Annie Brigant, Deputy Director

 – The Développement Culturel et Cinéma and Emmanuèle Payen, Agnès Belbezet, Jérôme Desmoulins, Julien Farenc, Catherine Baron, Marion Bonneau, Harry Bos, Alexandre Cayrac, Florent Emmel, Blandine Faure, Jérôme Fève, Sophie Francfort, Renaud Ghys, Arnaud Hée, Jeremy Knittel, Louis Lentz, Bianca Mitteregger, Aurélie Motte, Aurélie Solle, Annaka Stretta

– The Projectionnists Sylvain Bich, Joanna Borderie, Jean-Paul Fleury and Myriam Yven

– The Département des Publics and Magali Haettiger, Adélaïde Boulanger, Christophe Evans, Faustine Lejour, Christophe Chardey, Damien Day, Julie Lavielle, Laurence Macinot, Claire Mineur, Julien Pauthe, Marion Ribera, Valérie Robin, Maëva Tissot, Julie Védie

– The Département des Systèmes d’Information and Marc-André Grosy, Farida Chikar, Olivier Grall, Laurent Hugou, Abdelaziz Abdelouhab, Marc Boilloux, Alain Chounlamountry, Christophe Fabre, Cédrik Falcy, Mathieu Giral, Yann Lebrun, Alexandre Mevel, Zeljko Milicevic, Lorenzo Weiss

– The Département des Services techniques and Laurent Perat, Florence Rodriguez, Wilem Petit-Frère, Ryan Aubriel, Isabelle Morin, et Patrice Pierrelas

– The Département Services et collections numériques and Nathalie Nosny, Agnès Deme, Claudine Quillivic et Chantal Sibille

– The General secretariat and Isabelle Antoine, Denis Cordazzo, Arnaud Epaillard, Fatima Robertine, Dominique Rouillard, Salima Bachouchi, Bruce Bocé, Céline Briet, Nadine Brion, Stéphanie Brivois, Frédéric Chollet, Thierry Coudoin, Aude Erenberk, Patricia Groux, Isabelle Jan, Anaïs Kopka, Soline Lagarde, Isabelle Lebout, Pierre Moine, Philippe Saiz, Amélie Sené, Myriam Suissa

– The Account Agency and Alban Delforge, Sandrine Azoulai, Nadine Cointet, Stéphane Guichard

– The Delegation for internal communication, archives and sponsorship and Cécile Desauziers, Myriam Daniel, Patricia Rubillais et Elodie Veyrat 

WITH THE SUPPORT OF THE CENTRE POMPIDOU 

and Laurent Le Bon, Director, Julie Narbey, General Director, Charlotte Bruyerre, Deputy Director

– The Mnam Cci and Philippe-Alain Michaud, Jonathan Pouthier

– The département Culture et création, and Mathieu Potte-Bonneville, Nicolas Larnaudie, Judith Revault d’Allonnes

– The Direction de la production and Claire Garnier, Florence Masson, Marine Feray, Sylvain Wolff, Valérie Leconte, Vahid Hamidi, Nicolas Gendrault, Cyril Lecomte-Languérand, Nathalie Weitz, Anne-Marie Spiroux, Dominique Fasquel, Jérémy Carrasco, Hugues Fournier-Montgieux, Robin Viéville, Daniela Zapata Barreto, Benoît Bazillais, Bruno Boullault, Julie Lanusse, Nicolas Renault

– The Direction de la communication and Agnès Benayer, Alice Brun-Ney, Christian Beynetton, Sophie Delvainquière, Yann Bréheret, Marie Joly

– The Direction des publics and Catherine Guillou, Cécile Venot, Aurélie Jourde, Laurence Nida, John Lorenc

– The Direction du bâtiment et de la sécurité and Thomas Trabbia,  José Lopes, Patrice Petit, Laurent Mould, Christophe Mazeaud, Jean-Pierre Lichter, Anne-Marie Despouys, Patrick Lextrait, Frédéric Marin, Emile Wahid, Julien Voillemin, Francine Lourari, Isabelle Daulard, Ahmed Tahrir, Magali Cheval and the cleaning teams

– The Direction des systèmes d’information et des télécommunications and Philippe Benaïche, François-Xavier Ducatillon, et Julio Pirès, Vincent Meillat, Elisa Scarrone, Lydie Ronfard

– The Caisse Centrale and Marilyn Porte, Agnès Laurent, Romain Arnoux, Sandrine Ballaz, Stéphanie Bodiou, Djamila Bounoua

– The reception staff, technicians and cashiers at the Centre Pompidou

– The Centre Pompidou Bookshop and Laurent Lacrouts, Laurence Fruitier, Géraldine Gajewski