Edition 2020

9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
16H30
Carrousel
16H30
Fin de la séance : 17H50
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Netherlands
  •  67 min
+ debate
18H30
J.A
18H30
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
French selection 2019
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  59 min
+ debate
20H30
My Dear Spies
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  134 min
+ debate
Cinéma 2
17H15
Philadelphie, fusillade de Mole Street
17H15
Fin de la séance : 19H05
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1998
  •  France
  •  89 min
+ introduction
20H00
Eich Hifsakti L’fahed V’lamadeti L’ehov et Arik Sharon
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H15
movie picture
Face to face with power
Petite Salle
18H00
Général Idi Amin Dada-Autoportrait
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H50
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1974
  •  France, Switzerland
  •  92 min
+ introduction
21H00
You think the earth is a dead thing
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  70 min
+ debate
Salle 300
15H15
Tout ça peut mal tourner + Paradisio
15H15
Fin de la séance : 17H05
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  33 min
+ debate "Tout ça peut mal tourner"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  54 min
+ debate "Tout ça peut mal tourner"
18H00
Nach zwei Stunden waren zehn Minuten vergangen + Bring Down The Walls
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Germany
  •  19 min
+ debate "Nach zwei Stunden waren zehn Minuten vergangen"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United States, Germany
  •  88 min
+ debate "Nach zwei Stunden waren zehn Minuten vergangen"
21H00
The Wasp and the Weather + Beynimdəki Mismarlar
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H05
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Belgium
  •  19 min
+ debate "The Wasp an dthe Weather"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Azerbaijan
  •  80 min
+ debate "The Wasp an dthe Weather"
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H30
The Choice
13H30
Fin de la séance : 14H50
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  China
  •  66 min
15H30
Léthé + L'Homme qui penche
15H30
Fin de la séance : 17H20
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  16 min
+ debate "L"Homme qui penche"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  94 min
+ debate "L"Homme qui penche"
18H15
Don't Rush + Back to 2069
18H15
Fin de la séance : 19H55
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Belgium, France, Germany
  •  54 min
+ debate
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Belgium, France, Germany
  •  40 min
+ debate
20H45
There Will Be No More Night
20H45
Fin de la séance : 22H25
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  75 min
+ debate
Cinéma 2
12H30
Hitler : A Film from Germany
12H30
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1977
  •  Germany
  •  442 min
+ introduction
21H00
Anthropologie documentaire
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2019
  •  Germany, France
  •  30 min
+ debate
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2019
  •  Brazil, France
  •  26 min
+ debate
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2019
  •  Colombia, France
  •  24 min
+ debate
Petite Salle
13H00
Débat Addoc : Qui se cache au fond du puits
13H00
Fin de la séance : 15H00
movie picture
Special Screenings
17H00
Workers, Peasants
17H00
Fin de la séance : 19H20
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2001
  •  France, Italy
  •  123 min
+ introduction
20H15
Notre-Dame-des-Landes, la reconquête
20H15
Fin de la séance : 22H25
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  67 min
+ debate
Salle 100
16H00
Marseille de père en fils
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H30
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1989
  •  France
  •  82 min
+ introduction
18H00
La Campagne de Provence
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1992
  •  France
  •  92 min
20H30
Marseille en mars
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1993
  •  France
  •  52 min
+ debate
Salle 300
14H30
Conversation Mosco Boucault - Arnaud Desplechin
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H50
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
17H30
Roubaix, Commissariat central, affaires courantes
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H20
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2007
  •  France
  •  90 min
+ introduction
20H00
Nuit debout + Parler avec les morts
Nuit debout + Parler avec les morts
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H55
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Democratic Republic of Congo, Belgium
  •  21 min
+ debate "Nuit debout"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  67 min
+ debate "Nuit debout"
Luminor
18H00
L'avenir le dira + Une maison
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H09
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  26 min
+ debate "L'Avenir le dira"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France, Switzerland
  •  82 min
+ debate "L'Avenir le dira"
21H00
La Fabrique des monstres + L'Âge d'or
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  26 min
+ debate "La Fabrique des monstres"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  68 min
+ debate "La Fabrique des monstres"
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
16H00
Reserve + Responsabilidad Empresarial
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H40
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Spain
  •  27 min
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Argentina
  •  68 min
18H30
The Missing One
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  87 min
+ debate
21H00
Limbo + Makongo
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Colombia, United States
  •  25 min
+ debate "Makongo"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Central African Republic, Argentina, Italy
  •  72 min
+ debate "Makongo"
Cinéma 2
13H15
Focus Deligny : Projet N / Aucun d'eux ne dit mot
13H15
Fin de la séance : 15H30
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1979
  •  France
  •  57 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  44 min
+ introduction
16H15
Focus Deligny : Ce gamin, là / Fernand Deligny. À propos d'un film à faire / Discussion Fernand Deligny
16H15
Fin de la séance : 20H05
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1975
  •  France
  •  88 min
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
20H45
Focus Deligny : Le Moindre geste
20H45
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1971
  •  France
  •  105 min
Petite Salle
14H00
Première fenêtre #1
14H00
Fin de la séance : 16H20
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  8 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  34 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  Belgium
  •  16 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  22 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  35 min
+ introduction
17H00
Des terroristes à la retraite + Rencontre Mosco Boucault - Robert Guediguian
17H00
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1985
  •  France
  •  81 min
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
20H30
Première fenêtre #2
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H26
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  4 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  •  France
  •  21 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  Switzerland
  •  35 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  25 min
+ introduction
Salle 100
16H00
Marseille contre Marseille
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H30
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1996
  •  France
  •  88 min
18H15
La Question des alliances
18H15
Fin de la séance : 19H45
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1997
  •  France
  •  90 min
20H30
The Blocher Experience
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2014
  •  France, Switzerland
  •  100 min
+ debate
Salle 300
14H30
My Dear Spies
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H50
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  134 min
17H30
Gevar's Land
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H10
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France, Qatar
  •  80 min
+ debate
20H00
The Year of the Discovery
20H00
Fin de la séance : 23H25
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Spain, Switzerland
  •  200 min
Luminor
17H00
Echoes from a Sombre Empire
17H00
Fin de la séance : 18H50
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1990
  •  Germany
  •  93 min
+ introduction
19H30
Ludwig, Requiem for a Virgin King
19H30
Fin de la séance : 22H05
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1972
  •  Germany
  •  140 min
+ introduction
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H30
Age of Heroes + Qui est là ?
13H30
Fin de la séance : 14H55
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  19 min
+ debate "Qui est là ?"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  54 min
+ debate "Qui est là ?"
15H45
The Wasp and the Weather + Beynimdəki Mismarlar
15H45
Fin de la séance : 17H35
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Belgium
  •  19 min
+ debate "Nails in my Brain"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Azerbaijan
  •  80 min
+ debate "Nails in my Brain"
18H30
The Shadow of the Desert (or Paradise Lost)
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Mexico
  •  80 min
+ debate
21H00
Nach zwei Stunden waren zehn Minuten vergangen + Bring Down The Walls
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H15
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Germany
  •  19 min
+ debate "Bring Down the Walls"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United States, Germany
  •  88 min
+ debate "Bring Down the Walls"
Cinéma 2
14H00
Conversation Mosco Boucault - Marco Bellocchio
14H00
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
17H15
Corleone, le parrain des parrains
17H15
Fin de la séance : 19H55
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  146 min
+ introduction
20H30
Who Is Afraid of Ideology + Je n'ai plus peur de la nuit
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H40
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  Lebanon, Kurdistan, Syria
  •  51 min
+ debate
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  72 min
+ debate
Petite Salle
17H00
Le Festival parlé - Le documentaire est romanesque
17H00
Fin de la séance : 19H00
movie picture
Festival conversations
Grande Salle
20H30
Attraction Holy Days
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H10
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2019
  •  Algeria, France
  •  40 min
Free entry
Luminor
19H00
Eich Hifsakti L’fahed V’lamadeti L’ehov et Arik Sharon
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H15
movie picture
Face to face with power
21H00
Reserve + Responsabilidad Empresarial
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Spain
  •  27 min
+ debate "Reserve"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Argentina
  •  68 min
+ debate "Reserve"
MK2 Beaubourg
20H30
Monsieur Deligny, the Helpful Wanderer
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  100 min
+ debate
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H30
Ahlan wa Sahlan
13H30
Fin de la séance : 15H10
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  94 min
+ debate
16H15
Chronicle of the Stolen Land
16H15
Fin de la séance : 17H55
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  92 min
+ debate
18H45
Tout ça peut mal tourner + Paradisio
18H45
Fin de la séance : 20H25
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  33 min
+ debate "Paradisio"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  54 min
+ debate "Paradisio"
21H00
Irradiated
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2020
  •  Cambodia, France
  •  90 min
+ debate
Cinéma 2
13H00
The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)
13H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2020
  •  United States, Sweden, Japan, United Kingdom
  •  480 min
+ introduction
Petite Salle
14H00
Buongiorno, Notte
14H00
Fin de la séance : 16H05
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2003
  •  Italy
  •  106 min
+ introduction
16H45
Ils étaient les Brigades Rouges
16H45
Fin de la séance : 19H15
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2009
  •  France
  •  126 min
+ introduction
20H00
Demain le feu + Le rond-point de la colère
20H00
Fin de la séance : 23H20
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  76 min
+ debate
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  60 min
+ debate
Salle 100
20H15
La Prise de pouvoir par Louis XIV
20H15
Fin de la séance : 22H00
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1966
  •  France
  •  90 min
+ introduction
Salle 300
14H30
There Will Be No More Night
14H30
Fin de la séance : 15H50
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  75 min
16H30
Signal 8 + Ontem havia coisas estranhas no céu
16H30
Fin de la séance : 18H39
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Hong Kong SAR China, United States, United Kingdom
  •  14 min
movie picture
International Selection
19H45
Carrousel
19H45
Fin de la séance : 20H55
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Netherlands
  •  67 min
21H30
The Choice
21H30
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  China
  •  66 min
Salle 500
Luminor
18H30
Roubaix, une lumière
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H45
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  119 min
+ introduction
21H15
'Ndrangheta: a Mafia of Business and Blood
21H15
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2008
  •  France
  •  90 min
+ introduction
Centre Wallonie Bruxelles
MK2 Beaubourg
17H30
Le Moindre Geste
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1971
  •  France
  •  105 min
+ debate
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H15
We Still Have to Close our Eyes + Aswang
13H15
Fin de la séance : 15H05
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Philippines
  •  13 min
+ debate "Aswand"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Philippines, France
  •  84 min
+ debate "Aswand"
15H45
La Fabrique des monstres + L'Âge d'or
15H45
Fin de la séance : 17H25
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  26 min
+ debate "L'Âge d'or"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  68 min
+ debate "L'Âge d'or"
18H00
Tape 39 + Expedition Content
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  India
  •  16 min
+ debate "Expedition Content"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United States
  •  78 min
+ debate "Expedition Content"
20H30
Notes from the Underworld
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H50
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2020
  •  Austria
  •  115 min
+ debate
Cinéma 2
14H00
Un Corps sans vie de 19 ans
14H00
Fin de la séance : 15H20
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2007
  •  France
  •  74 min
+ introduction
15H30
Conversation Mosco Boucault - Claire Simon
15H30
Fin de la séance : 17H00
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
18H30
Séance MNAM / Ebrahim Golestan / Forough Farrokhzad - Les Yeux ouverts
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1961
  •  Iran
  •  15 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1962
  •  Iran
  •  16 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1963
  •  Iran
  •  21 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1963
  •  Iran
  •  15 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1965
  •  Iran
  •  15 min
+ introduction
21H00
Demain est si loin
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H30
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  88 min
+ debate
Petite Salle
14H30
L'Eveil du Chili
14H30
Fin de la séance : 17H00
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  150 min
20H45
Vitalina Varela
20H45
Fin de la séance : 23H30
movie picture
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on
  • 2019
  •  Portugal
  •  125 min
+ debate
Salle 100
21H00
Putin's Witnesses
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2018
  •  Switzerland, Czech Republic, Latvia
  •  102 min
+ introduction
Salle 300
14H15
Limbo + Makongo
14H15
Fin de la séance : 16H15
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Colombia, United States
  •  25 min
+ debate "Limbo"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Central African Republic, Argentina, Italy
  •  72 min
+ debate "Limbo"
17H00
The Two Sights
17H00
Fin de la séance : 18H35
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United Kingdom, Canada
  •  89 min
19H00
Calamity Jane & Delphine Seyrig, A Story
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H40
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2020
  •  France, United States
  •  87 min
+ introduction
21H15
Don't Rush + Back to 2069
21H15
Fin de la séance : 22H55
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  Belgium, France, Germany
  •  54 min
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Belgium, France, Germany
  •  40 min
Luminor
19H00
Age of Heroes + Qui est là ?
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H40
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  19 min
+ debate "Age of Heroes"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  54 min
+ debate "Age of Heroes"
21H15
This Means More + Seekers
21H15
Fin de la séance : 23H20
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  22 min
+ debate "This Means More"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  77 min
+ debate "This Means More"
Centre Wallonie Bruxelles
10H30
Matinale : Spectateurs-prescripteurs
10H30
Fin de la séance : 12H30
Centre Culturel Suisse
20H00
Bird Island
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H10
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2019
  •  Switzerland
  •  60 min
MK2 Beaubourg
18H00
Focus Deligny : Projet N / Aucun d'eux ne dit mot
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H20
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1979
  •  France
  •  57 min
+ debate
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  44 min
+ debate
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H15
Nuit debout + Parler avec les morts
Nuit debout + Parler avec les morts
13H15
Fin de la séance : 14H55
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Democratic Republic of Congo, Belgium
  •  21 min
+ debate "Parler avec les morts"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  67 min
+ debate "Parler avec les morts"
15H45
L'avenir le dira + Une maison
15H45
Fin de la séance : 17H34
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  26 min
+ debate "Une maison"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France, Switzerland
  •  82 min
+ debate "Une maison"
18H15
Subject to Review + Those That at a Distance Resemble Another
18H15
Fin de la séance : 20H05
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  36 min
+ debate "Those That, at a Distance, Resemble Another"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  United Kingdom, Argentina, Spain
  •  67 min
+ debate "Those That, at a Distance, Resemble Another"
21H00
Signal 8 + Ontem havia coisas estranhas no céu
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H29
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Hong Kong SAR China, United States, United Kingdom
  •  14 min
+ debate "Ontem havia coisas estranhas no céu"
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Brazil
  •  110 min
+ debate "Ontem havia coisas estranhas no céu"
Cinéma 2
15H00
Des "terroristes" à la retraite
15H00
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1985
  •  France
  •  81 min
17H45
Première fenêtre #3
17H45
Fin de la séance : 20H05
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  Argentina
  •  10 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  36 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  Italy
  •  53 min
+ introduction
movie picture
A First Window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  20 min
+ introduction
20H45
Divinely Evil
20H45
Fin de la séance : 22H15
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2019
  •  Brazil
  •  86 min
Petite Salle
15H15
Feedback pro : D'où programme-t-on ?
15H15
Fin de la séance : 17H15
18H00
The Art of Fallism
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H00
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 2019
  •  Norway, South Africa
  •  73 min
+ debate
20H30
La Chute
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1969
  •  United Kingdom
  •  116 min
+ introduction
Salle 100
16H00
Pinochet and His Three Generals
16H00
Fin de la séance : 18H00
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2004
  •  France
  •  101 min
+ introduction
18H45
Documentaire sonore : Bougainville à Tahiti
18H45
Fin de la séance : 20H15
movie picture
Special Screenings
20H45
The Man with the Golden Soles
20H45
Fin de la séance : 21H55
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2000
  •  France, Syria
  •  54 min
+ introduction
Salle 300
14H30
The Shadow of the Desert (or Paradise Lost)
14H30
Fin de la séance : 15H55
movie picture
International Selection
16H45
Léthé + L'Homme qui penche
16H45
Fin de la séance : 18H55
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  16 min
+ debate "Léthé"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  94 min
+ debate "Léthé"
19H30
In Vanda's Room
19H30
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on
  • 2000
  •  Portugal, Germany, Switzerland
  •  170 min
+ debate
Luminor
18H30
Philadelphie, fusillade de Mole Street
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1998
  •  France
  •  89 min
+ introduction
20H45
Un Crime à Abidjan
20H45
Fin de la séance : 22H45
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1998
  •  France
  •  90 min
+ debate
Bibliothèque Universitaire des Langues...
17H00
Aswang
17H00
Fin de la séance : 18H50
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Philippines, France
  •  84 min
Free entry + debate
19H30
Ahlan wa Sahlan
19H30
Fin de la séance : 21H25
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  94 min
Free entry + debate
Centre Wallonie Bruxelles
10H30
Matinale : Le drone est ce que l’on en fait
10H30
Fin de la séance : 12H30
MK2 Beaubourg
18H00
Focus Deligny : Ce gamin, là / Fernand Deligny. À propos d'un film à faire
18H00
Fin de la séance : 21H00
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1975
  •  France
  •  88 min
+ debate
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  • 1989
  •  France
  •  67 min
+ debate
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H45
Gevar's Land
13H45
Fin de la séance : 15H15
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France, Qatar
  •  80 min
16H15
The Year of the Discovery
16H15
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Spain, Switzerland
  •  200 min
+ debate
20H30
Colossal Youth
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H35
movie picture
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on
  • 2005
  •  France, Portugal, Switzerland
  •  155 min
+ debate
Cinéma 2
14H30
Mémoires d'ex 1 et 2
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H40
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  52 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  52 min
+ introduction
17H45
Mémoires d'ex 3
17H45
Fin de la séance : 19H45
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  70 min
+ debate
20H45
Le Fond de l'air est rouge
20H45
Fin de la séance : 23H35
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
  •  
  •  170 min
+ debate
Petite Salle
18H00
Discussion : « L’effet Vanda », il y a 20 ans et aujourd’hui
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H00
movie picture
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on
21H00
Contretemps
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1988
  •  France
  •  110 min
+ introduction
Salle 100
15H00
The Blocher Experience
15H00
Fin de la séance : 16H45
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2014
  •  France, Switzerland
  •  100 min
17H30
Général Idi Amin Dada-Autoportrait
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H10
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1974
  •  France, Switzerland
  •  92 min
20H15
Ludwig, Requiem for a Virgin King
20H15
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1972
  •  Germany
  •  140 min
Salle 300
14H15
Tape 39 + Expedition Content
14H15
Fin de la séance : 15H55
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  India
  •  16 min
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United States
  •  78 min
16H30
The Missing One
16H30
Fin de la séance : 18H05
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  87 min
18H45
Chronicle of the Stolen Land
18H45
Fin de la séance : 20H25
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  92 min
21H00
Ahlan wa Sahlan
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  94 min
Luminor
18H00
Le Traître
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H40
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2019
  •  Italy
  •  151 min
+ introduction
21H00
We Still Have to Close our Eyes + Aswang
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H50
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Philippines
  •  13 min
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Philippines, France
  •  84 min
Bibliothèque Universitaire des Langues...
16H00
Tape 39
16H00
Fin de la séance : 16H20
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  India
  •  16 min
Free entry
17H00
Nails in My Brain
17H00
Fin de la séance : 18H25
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  Azerbaijan
  •  80 min
Free entry
19H30
Talking with the Dead
19H30
Fin de la séance : 21H00
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  67 min
Free entry + debate
Centre Wallonie Bruxelles
10H30
Matinale : Cinéma et corpus numériques
10H30
Fin de la séance : 12H30
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
14H00
This Means More + Seekers
14H00
Fin de la séance : 15H45
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  22 min
+ debate "Seekers"
movie picture
French Selection 2020
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  77 min
+ debate "Seekers"
16H30
The Two Sights
16H30
Fin de la séance : 18H10
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United Kingdom, Canada
  •  89 min
20H30
Golda Maria
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  115 min
Cinéma 2
14H00
Masterclass Pedro Costa
14H00
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on
17H15
Horse Money
17H15
Fin de la séance : 19H25
movie picture
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on
  • 2014
  •  Portugal
  •  104 min
+ debate
20H15
Ils étaient les Brigades Rouges
20H15
Fin de la séance : 22H35
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2009
  •  France
  •  126 min
Petite Salle
13H45
Documenter la violence policière
13H45
Fin de la séance : 16H45
movie picture
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
17H30
I diari di Angela - Noi due cineasti. Capitolo secondo
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H30
movie picture
Special Screenings
Salle 100
14H30
The Confessions of Winifred Wagner
14H30
Fin de la séance : 19H50
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1975
  •  Germany
  •  302 min
+ introduction
20H30
Pinochet and His Three Generals
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H20
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2004
  •  France
  •  101 min
Salle 300
14H15
J.A
14H15
Fin de la séance : 15H20
movie picture
French selection 2019
  • 2020
  •  France
  •  59 min
16H00
Subject to Review + Those That at a Distance Resemble Another
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H50
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  36 min
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2019
  •  United Kingdom, Argentina, Spain
  •  67 min
18H45
La Prise de pouvoir par Louis XIV
18H45
Fin de la séance : 20H25
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 1966
  •  France
  •  90 min
+ introduction
21H00
The Death of Louis XIV
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
Face to face with power
  • 2016
  •  France, Portugal, Spain
  •  115 min
+ introduction
Forum bas
18H45
18H45
Fin de la séance : 19H45
movie picture
  •  
  •  
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
14H45
Films primés
14H45
Fin de la séance : 16H45
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  120 min
17H45
Films primés
17H45
Fin de la séance : 19H45
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  120 min
20H45
Films primés
20H45
Fin de la séance : 23H15
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  150 min
Cinéma 2
15H00
Mémoires d'ex 1 et 2
15H00
Fin de la séance : 16H50
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  52 min
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
18H00
Mémoires d'ex 3
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H20
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
20H00
Corleone, le parrain des parrains
20H00
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  146 min
Petite Salle
14H30
Films primés
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  120 min
17H15
Films primés
17H15
Fin de la séance : 19H15
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  120 min
20H15
Films primés
20H15
Fin de la séance : 22H45
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  150 min
Salle 300
14H30
Films primés
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  120 min
17H15
Films primés
17H15
Fin de la séance : 19H15
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  120 min
20H15
Films primés
20H15
Fin de la séance : 22H45
movie picture
Special Screenings
  •  
  •  150 min
Eglise Saint Merry
20H30
The Two Sights
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H10
movie picture
International Selection
  • 2020
  •  United Kingdom, Canada
  •  89 min
Majestic Bastille
11H00
Petit jeux avec le réel - un programme de courts métrages à partir de 6 ans
11H00
Fin de la séance : 11H50
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2015
  •  France
  •  8 min
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2013
  •  France
  •  8 min
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2012
  •  France
  •  12 min
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 2009
  •  France
  •  4 min
movie picture
Special Screenings
  • 1993
  •  France
  •  6 min
Légende des sections :
A First Window
Face to face with power
Festival conversations
French selection 2019
French Selection 2020
International Selection
Mosco Boucault, a documentary experience
ParisDOC
Popular Front(s) I "What to do with "us"?
Special Screenings
The Pedro Costa event: In Vanda's room, 20 years on