Edition 2019

9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
15H30
Labour/Leisure + Taurunum Boy
15H30
Fin de la séance : 17H10
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Canada
  •  19 min
Programme followed by Taurunum Boy's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Serbia
  •  70 min
Programme followed by Taurunum Boy's Q&A
18H20
Campo
18H20
Fin de la séance : 20H05
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Portugal
  •  100 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
21H00
Amara
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H20
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France, Algeria, United States
  •  118 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
Cinéma 2
15H10
Cinnamon
15H10
Fin de la séance : 16H50
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2006
  •  United States
  •  71 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
18H00
Scénario du film passion
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H30
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1982
  •  France
  •  54 min
20H30
Séance #1 : La mise en scène du film de guerre
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H30
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2018
  •  Lebanon, France, Germany
  •  123 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Ghiath Ayoub and Jean-Louis Comolli
Petite Salle
17H10
Erie
17H10
Fin de la séance : 19H00
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2010
  •  United States
  •  81 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
20H00
Would You Have Sex With an Arab?
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H50
movie picture
Focus Yolande Zauberman
  • 2012
  •  France
  •  77 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Salle 300
16H00
The Good Grain and the Chaff
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H40
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  94 min
18H30
This Side of History + Los Sueños del castillo
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  28 min
Q&A of "This Side of History" between the two screenings
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, France
  •  71 min
Q&A of "This Side of History" between the two screenings
21H00
Alterations / Kô Murobushi + Dans l'oeil du chien
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H50
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  49 min
Q&A of "Altérations / Kô Murobushi" between the two screenings
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France, Belgium
  •  38 min
Q&A of "Altérations / Kô Murobushi" between the two screenings
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H30
Parsi + Diz a ela que me viu chorar
13H30
Fin de la séance : 15H15
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Argentina, Switzerland, Guinea-Bissau
  •  23 min
Programme followed by Parsi's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Brazil
  •  85 min
Programme followed by Parsi's Q&A
16H10
Tout ce qui a une forme + Presque un siècle
16H10
Fin de la séance : 17H20
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  15 min
Programme followed by Presque un siècle's Q&A
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  52 min
Programme followed by Presque un siècle's Q&A
18H20
Hommage à Jocelyne Saab
18H20
Fin de la séance : 20H00
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1976
  •  Lebanon
  •  10 min
Screening introduced by and followed by a Q&A with Nicole Brenez, Selim Nassib and Gaël Teicher
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1978
  •  Lebanon
  •  52 min
Screening introduced by and followed by a Q&A with Nicole Brenez, Selim Nassib and Gaël Teicher
21H00
Blue Boy + Bewegungen eines nahen Bergs
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H30
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Germany, Argentina
  •  18 min
Programme followed by the Q&As of both films
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Austria, France
  •  85 min
Programme followed by the Q&As of both films
Cinéma 2
13H00
Spicebush
13H00
Fin de la séance : 14H35
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2005
  •  United States
  •  68 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
15H20
K. J. Everson courts métrages 2
15H20
Fin de la séance : 16H50
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  2 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  19 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  10 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2013
  •  United States
  •  4 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  7 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  4 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  9 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  7 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
17H40
Première Fenêtre 1
17H40
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  3 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  45 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  17 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  Romania
  •  11 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  Switzerland, Lesotho
  •  14 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  14 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  •  France
  •  5 min
in the presence of the filmmakers
20H40
Holy Field Holy War
20H40
Fin de la séance : 22H25
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2013
  •  France, Poland
  •  105 min
Petite Salle
13H00
Débat ADDOC "Que sait-on filmer de l'autre"
13H00
Fin de la séance : 16H00
17H10
Jew in the Water
17H10
Fin de la séance : 19H00
movie picture
Focus Yolande Zauberman
  • 2005
  •  France
  •  65 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker and Selim Nassib
20H20
The Island of St. Matthews
20H20
Fin de la séance : 21H50
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2013
  •  United States
  •  65 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Salle 100
15H30
Dear Doc + Maquette
15H30
Fin de la séance : 17H25
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  35 min
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  60 min
18H30
Videoletters
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1991
  •  France, United Kingdom
  •  100 min
Screening introduced by Bernard Eisenschitz
21H00
Our Nazi
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H15
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1984
  •  Germany, France
  •  114 min
Salle 300
14H00
Paris Stalingrad
14H00
Fin de la séance : 15H50
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  88 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker an dthe three main protagonists
16H30
Last Night I Saw You Smiling
16H30
Fin de la séance : 17H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Cambodia, France
  •  77 min
18H15
Le Village - première saison
18H15
Fin de la séance : 23H45
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  280 min
Programme introduced by Claire Simon and Rebecca Houzel
Luminor
19H00
I Had Nowhere to Go
19H00
Fin de la séance : 21H00
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2016
  •  Germany
  •  100 min
+ introduction
21H30
The Blue Flower of Novalis
21H30
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Brazil
  •  70 min
Not suitable for people under 18
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H00
Altiplano + Hamada
13H00
Fin de la séance : 14H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, Argentina, Canada
  •  15 min
Programme followed by Hamada's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Sweden, Norway, Denmark
  •  88 min
Programme followed by Hamada's Q&A
15H40
Part One + Vivir alli
15H40
Fin de la séance : 17H10
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  United Kingdom
  •  23 min
Programme followed by Vivir alli no es el infierno's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, Brazil
  •  58 min
Programme followed by Vivir alli no es el infierno's Q&A
18H30
Green Boys
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  71 min
Free Entry / Screening with audiodescription, followed by a Q&A
21H00
Berlin Based
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H55
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France, Germany
  •  90 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
Cinéma 2
12H30
K. J. Everson courts métrages 1
12H30
Fin de la séance : 13H55
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  10 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2016
  •  United States
  •  10 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2016
  •  United States
  •  15 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  5 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2014
  •  United States
  •  7 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2014
  •  United States
  •  11 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2013
  •  United States
  •  6 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
14H30
Tonsler Park
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H20
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  86 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
17H10
Séance #3 : L’événement
17H10
Fin de la séance : 20H00
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2014
  •  Ukraine
  •  139 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker and Eugénie zvonkine
20H40
The Trial
20H40
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
Special screenings
  •  Netherlands
  •  125 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Petite Salle
13H30
Lettres de cinéastes
13H30
Fin de la séance : 16H14
movie picture
The making of cinema
  •  
  •  134 min
17H00
Masterclass Kevin Jerome Everson
17H00
Fin de la séance : 19H30
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
20H20
Reportage amateur + Soft and Hard
20H20
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2006
  •  France
  •  46 min
Screening introduced by Dominique Païni
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1986
  •  France, United Kingdom
  •  52 min
Screening introduced by Dominique Païni
Salle 100
15H30
La Fabrique du Conte d'été
15H30
Fin de la séance : 17H45
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1996
  •  France
  •  93 min
19H00
One, Sometimes Two
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H20
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2016
  •  France
  •  52 min
Screening introduced by Laurent Achard
21H00
Brisseau, 251 rue Marcadet
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H25
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  55 min
Screening introduced by Laurent Achard
Salle 300
14H15
Salesse + Nofinofy
14H15
Fin de la séance : 15H45
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  17 min
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  Madagascar, France
  •  72 min
16H15
L'Immeuble des braves + Ici je vais pas mourir
16H15
Fin de la séance : 17H55
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  22 min
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  71 min
18H30
Le Village - saison deux (work in progress)
18H30
Fin de la séance : 23H25
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  255 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Claire Simon and Rebecca Houzel
Luminor
17H30
Séance #1 : La mise en scène du film de guerre
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2018
  •  Lebanon, France, Germany
  •  123 min
20H30
Arbeiten zu Klassenverhältnisse
20H30
Fin de la séance : 21H55
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1983
  •  Germany
  •  65 min
Screening introduced by Vincent Sorrel
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H30
This Side of History + Los Sueños del castillo
13H30
Fin de la séance : 15H20
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  28 min
Programme followed by Los Sueños del castillo's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, France
  •  71 min
Programme followed by Los Sueños del castillo's Q&A
16H10
Madame Baurès + La Plage d'Esméraldas
16H10
Fin de la séance : 17H30
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  17 min
Programme followed by La Plage d'Esméraldas' Q&A
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  58 min
Programme followed by La Plage d'Esméraldas' Q&A
18H30
The Blue Flower of Novalis
18H30
Fin de la séance : 19H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Brazil
  •  70 min
Not suitable for people under 18 / Screening followed by a Q&A
20H40
Learning from Buffalo
20H40
Fin de la séance : 22H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  100 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
Cinéma 2
15H00
Quality Control
15H00
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2011
  •  United States
  •  71 min
18H00
Séance Larry Gottheim
18H00
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1971
  •  United States
  •  10 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1971
  •  United States
  •  34 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1981
  •  United States
  •  58 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
21H00
Séance #4 : Bilan critique
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H40
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1968
  •  France
  •  104 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with David Faroult
Petite Salle
11H30
Le fait divers et l'histoire
11H30
Fin de la séance : 14H00
movie picture
Festival conversations
15H00
Le désir de l'autre et la place de l'auteur
15H00
Fin de la séance : 17H30
movie picture
Festival conversations
18H30
Le récit et l'effet de réel
18H30
Fin de la séance : 22H00
movie picture
Festival conversations
Grande Salle
20H00
Good : Ciné-performance-concert
20H00
Fin de la séance : 22H57
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  120 min
projection followed by a concert performance by Rodolphe Burger and Patrick Mario Bernard Free Entry
Salle 500
20H00
Varda par Agnès
20H00
Fin de la séance : 22H20
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  115 min
Screening introduced by Agnès Varda
Luminor
19H00
Rising From the Tsunami
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H20
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  67 min
21H00
Our Nazi
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1984
  •  Germany, France
  •  114 min
Centre Wallonie Bruxelles
19H00
Hommage à Henri Storck
19H00
Fin de la séance : 21H00
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1933
  •  Belgium
  •  28 min
+ introduction
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1999
  •  Belgium
  •  54 min
+ introduction
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H00
Forbach Swing
13H00
Fin de la séance : 14H55
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  109 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
15H50
Walden
15H50
Fin de la séance : 17H40
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Switzerland
  •  106 min
18H30
The Good Grain and the Chaff
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  94 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
21H00
Sankara Is Not Dead
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H15
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  110 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
Cinéma 2
15H00
Classified People
15H00
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Focus Yolande Zauberman
  • 1987
  •  France
  •  56 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
17H40
Film Catastrophe
17H40
Fin de la séance : 18H55
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  55 min
Screening introduced by the filmmaker
20H30
Séance CNAP-FID-Réel
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H20
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  Germany
  •  26 min
Programme followed by a Q&A with the filmmakers and Pascale Cassagnau
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2003
  •  Lebanon, France
  •  42 min
Programme followed by a Q&A with the filmmakers and Pascale Cassagnau
Petite Salle
14H10
The Island of St. Matthews
14H10
Fin de la séance : 15H30
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2013
  •  United States
  •  65 min
16H50
Séance #5.1 : Le cinéma moteur de la lutte
16H50
Fin de la séance : 19H00
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2012
  •  Argentina, France
  •  99 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Daniele Incalcaterra and Nicolas Jaoul
20H00
Séance #5.2 : Le cinéma moteur de la lutte
20H00
Fin de la séance : 22H20
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2018
  •  Argentina, Italy, Switzerland
  •  110 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Daniele Incalcaterra and Nicolas Jaoul
Salle 100
18H30
Making Fuck Off
18H30
Fin de la séance : 19H55
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2010
  •  France
  •  52 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Fred Poulet
20H30
Lettres de cinéastes
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H14
movie picture
The making of cinema
  •  
  •  134 min
Screening introduced by INA
Salle 300
14H15
Blue Boy + Bewegungen eines nahen Bergs
14H15
Fin de la séance : 16H05
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Germany, Argentina
  •  18 min
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Austria, France
  •  85 min
16H30
Niblock's Sound Spectrums - Within Invisible Rivers
16H30
Fin de la séance : 18H30
movie picture
French selection
19H00
Altiplano + Hamada
19H00
Fin de la séance : 21H05
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, Argentina, Canada
  •  15 min
Q&A of “Altiplano” between the two screenings
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Sweden, Norway, Denmark
  •  88 min
Q&A of “Altiplano” between the two screenings
21H30
Capital retour
21H30
Fin de la séance : 22H45
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  69 min
Luminor
19H00
Erie
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H25
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2010
  •  United States
  •  81 min
21H00
Los que desean + Una corriente salvaje
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H05
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Switzerland, Spain
  •  24 min
+ Q&A Una corriente salvaje
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Mexico
  •  75 min
+ Q&A Una corriente salvaje
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
14H20
Paris Stalingrad
14H20
Fin de la séance : 16H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  88 min
18H00
L'Immeuble des braves + Ici je vais pas mourir
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  22 min
Programme followed by Q&As for both films
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  71 min
Programme followed by Q&As for both films
20H30
Present.Perfect.
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  United States, Hong Kong SAR China
  •  123 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
Cinéma 2
15H00
Séance #5.1 : Le cinéma moteur de la lutte
15H00
Fin de la séance : 17H00
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2012
  •  Argentina, France
  •  99 min
21H00
Séance #6 : Braquage de réalité
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H20
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1992
  •  Germany
  •  107 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Andrei Ujicǎ and Arnaud Hée
Petite Salle
14H40
K. J. Everson courts métrages 1
14H40
Fin de la séance : 16H05
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  10 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2016
  •  United States
  •  10 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2016
  •  United States
  •  15 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  5 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2014
  •  United States
  •  7 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2014
  •  United States
  •  11 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2013
  •  United States
  •  6 min
17H10
Hommage à Jocelyne Saab
17H10
Fin de la séance : 18H30
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1976
  •  Lebanon
  •  10 min
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1978
  •  Lebanon
  •  52 min
20H00
I Diari di Angela - Noi due cineasti
20H00
Fin de la séance : 22H35
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  Italy
  •  125 min
Programme introduced by Catherine Bizern and Sylvie Pras
Salle 100
18H30
Dear Doc + Maquette
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H25
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  35 min
Screening introduced by Bernard Eisenschitz
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1990
  •  France
  •  60 min
Screening introduced by Bernard Eisenschitz
21H00
Waiting for Sancho
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2008
  •  Canada, Spain
  •  105 min
Screening introduced by Mark Peranson
Salle 300
14H30
Green Boys
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  71 min
17H00
Tsuma Musume Haha + Pay-Less Monument
17H00
Fin de la séance : 18H20
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  30 min
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  44 min
19H00
Labour/Leisure + Taurunum Boy
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Canada
  •  19 min
Q&A of “Labour/Leisure” between the two screenings
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Serbia
  •  70 min
Q&A of “Labour/Leisure” between the two screenings
21H30
Campo
21H30
Fin de la séance : 23H15
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Portugal
  •  100 min
Luminor
19H00
Brisseau, 251 rue Marcadet
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H05
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  55 min
21H00
The Trial
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
Special screenings
  •  Netherlands
  •  125 min
Bibliothèque Universitaire des Langues...
20H00
Hamada
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Sweden, Norway, Denmark
  •  88 min
+ Q&A
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H40
Last Night I Saw You Smiling
13H40
Fin de la séance : 15H10
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Cambodia, France
  •  77 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
16H10
Alterations / Kô Murobushi + Dans l'oeil du chien
16H10
Fin de la séance : 17H50
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  49 min
Programme followed by Dans l’œil du chien's Q&A
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France, Belgium
  •  38 min
Programme followed by Dans l’œil du chien's Q&A
18H50
Capital retour
18H50
Fin de la séance : 20H05
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  69 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
21H00
Niblock's Sound Spectrums - Within Invisible Rivers
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  110 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
Cinéma 2
15H20
K. J. Everson courts métrages 2
15H20
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  2 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  19 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  10 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2013
  •  United States
  •  4 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  7 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  4 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  9 min
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2019
  •  United States
  •  7 min
17H30
Videoletters
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H20
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1991
  •  France, United Kingdom
  •  100 min
20H20
Séance #8 : La vidéo outil de prise de parole
20H20
Fin de la séance : 22H55
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1971
  •  France
  •  26 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Nicole Fernandez Ferrer
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1971
  •  France
  •  17 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Nicole Fernandez Ferrer
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1973
  •  France
  •  25 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Nicole Fernandez Ferrer
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1976
  •  France
  •  27 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Nicole Fernandez Ferrer
Petite Salle
14H30
Séance #3 : L’événement
14H30
Fin de la séance : 17H10
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2014
  •  Ukraine
  •  139 min
18H30
Oublier Moby Dick
18H30
Fin de la séance : 19H50
movie picture
Special screenings
  •  
  •  53 min
Free Entry / programme followed by a Q&A with Aline Pénitot
20H40
Selfie
20H40
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  77 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Salle 100
16H00
Arbeiten zu Klassenverhältnisse
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H20
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1983
  •  Germany
  •  65 min
18H00
Un tournage à la campagne
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H50
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1994
  •  France
  •  90 min
20H30
I Had Nowhere to Go
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H15
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2016
  •  Germany
  •  100 min
Salle 300
14H15
Sankara Is Not Dead
14H15
Fin de la séance : 16H15
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  110 min
16H45
Shelter - Farewell to Edén
16H45
Fin de la séance : 18H15
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Italy, France
  •  81 min
18H45
Learning from Buffalo
18H45
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  100 min
21H00
Amara
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H05
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France, Algeria, United States
  •  118 min
Salle 500
Luminor
18H45
David and the Kingdom + La strada per le montagne
18H45
Fin de la séance : 20H53
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  22 min
+ Q&A David and the Kingdom
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  France, Italy
  •  82 min
+ Q&A David and the Kingdom
21H15
Walden
21H15
Fin de la séance : 23H25
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Switzerland
  •  106 min
+ Q&A
Bibliothèque Universitaire des Langues...
18H30
Building of the Braves
18H30
Fin de la séance : 19H15
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  22 min
+ Q&A
20H00
Last Night I Saw You Smiling
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H40
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Cambodia, France
  •  77 min
+ Q&A
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H00
Salesse + Nofinofy
13H00
Fin de la séance : 14H40
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  17 min
Programme followed by Q&As for both films
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  Madagascar, France
  •  72 min
Programme followed by Q&As for both films
16H00
Los que desean + Una corriente salvaje
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H45
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Switzerland, Spain
  •  24 min
Programme followed by Los que desean's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Mexico
  •  75 min
Programme followed by Los que desean's Q&A
18H40
Rising From the Tsunami
18H40
Fin de la séance : 20H00
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  67 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
21H00
Tsuma Musume Haha + Pay-Less Monument
21H00
Fin de la séance : 23H00
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  30 min
Programme followed by Q&As for both films
movie picture
French selection
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  44 min
Programme followed by Q&As for both films
Cinéma 2
14H30
Selfie
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H10
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  77 min
17H10
Où gît votre sourire enfoui ?
17H10
Fin de la séance : 19H10
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2001
  •  Portugal
  •  104 min
screening introduced by Vincent Sorrel
20H10
Séance #7 : Cinéma de catharsis
20H10
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1999
  •  Belgium
  •  90 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Jan Bucquoy and David Faroult
Petite Salle
18H00
Spicebush
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H25
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2005
  •  United States
  •  68 min
20H30
Première Fenêtre 2
20H30
Fin de la séance : 23H05
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  33 min
in presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  24 min
in presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  21 min
in presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  4 min
in presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  •  
  •  27 min
in presence of the filmmakers
movie picture
A first window
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  12 min
in presence of the filmmakers
Salle 100
16H00
Tonsler Park
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H35
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2017
  •  United States
  •  86 min
18H00
Autoproduction
18H00
Fin de la séance : 19H40
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2008
  •  France
  •  74 min
20H30
Journal d'un montage
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H40
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2012
  •  France
  •  99 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Anne Dutertre
Salle 300
14H15
Part One + Vivir alli
14H15
Fin de la séance : 16H05
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  United Kingdom
  •  23 min
Q&A of “Part One...” between the two screenings
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, Brazil
  •  58 min
Q&A of “Part One...” between the two screenings
17H00
Tout ce qui a une forme + Presque un siècle
17H00
Fin de la séance : 18H30
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  15 min
Q&A of “Tout ce qui a une forme est appelé à disparaître” between the two screenings
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  52 min
Q&A of “Tout ce qui a une forme est appelé à disparaître” between the two screenings
19H00
Green Boys
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H35
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  71 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
21H15
Forbach Swing
21H15
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  109 min
Luminor
18H30
Present.Perfect.
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H40
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  United States, Hong Kong SAR China
  •  123 min
21H30
Madame Baurès + La Plage d'Esméraldas
21H30
Fin de la séance : 23H10
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  17 min
+ Q&A Madame Baurès
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France
  •  58 min
+ Q&A Madame Baurès
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
14H00
Shelter - Farewell to Edén
14H00
Fin de la séance : 15H45
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Italy, France
  •  81 min
Screening followed by a Q&A
16H50
David and the Kingdom + La strada per le montagne
16H50
Fin de la séance : 18H58
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  22 min
Programme followed by La strada per le montagne's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  France, Italy
  •  82 min
Programme followed by La strada per le montagne's Q&A
20H30
Soirée de clôture : Ne croyez surtout pas que je hurle
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H10
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  75 min
Free Entry / programme introduced by the filmmaker
Cinéma 2
13H30
Classified People
13H30
Fin de la séance : 14H55
movie picture
Focus Yolande Zauberman
  • 1987
  •  France
  •  56 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
15H50
Séance #9 : Et aujourd’hui que peut le cinéma ?
15H50
Fin de la séance : 17H50
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  •  France
  •  90 min
programme with Q&A introduced by Catherine Bizern
18H40
Jew in the Water
18H40
Fin de la séance : 20H10
movie picture
Focus Yolande Zauberman
  • 2005
  •  France
  •  65 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
21H00
Would You Have Sex With an Arab?
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H50
movie picture
Focus Yolande Zauberman
  • 2012
  •  France
  •  77 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Petite Salle
14H30
Film Catastrophe
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H45
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  55 min
Screening followed by a Q&A with Paul Grivas and Nicole Brenez
17H40
Scénario du film passion
17H40
Fin de la séance : 19H00
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1982
  •  France
  •  54 min
20H00
Reportage amateur + Soft and Hard
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H50
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 2006
  •  France
  •  46 min
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1986
  •  France, United Kingdom
  •  52 min
Salle 100
15H30
Un tournage à la campagne
15H30
Fin de la séance : 17H05
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1994
  •  France
  •  90 min
17H30
A.K.
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H10
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1985
  •  France, Japan
  •  70 min
20H00
Burden of Dreams
20H00
Fin de la séance : 21H40
movie picture
The making of cinema
  • 1982
  •  United States
  •  92 min
Salle 300
14H30
Berlin Based
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H05
movie picture
French selection
  • 2019
  •  France, Germany
  •  90 min
16H30
Parsi + Diz a ela que me viu chorar
16H30
Fin de la séance : 18H35
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Argentina, Switzerland, Guinea-Bissau
  •  23 min
Programme followed by Diz a ela que me viu chorar's Q&A
movie picture
International competition
  • 2019
  •  Brazil
  •  85 min
Programme followed by Diz a ela que me viu chorar's Q&A
19H15
Quality Control
19H15
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2011
  •  United States
  •  71 min
21H00
Séance #6 : Braquage de réalité
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H50
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 1992
  •  Germany
  •  107 min
Luminor
18H30
Séance #5.2 : Le cinéma moteur de la lutte
18H30
Fin de la séance : 20H30
movie picture
Popular front(s)
  • 2018
  •  Argentina, Italy, Switzerland
  •  110 min
21H00
Cinnamon
21H00
Fin de la séance : 22H20
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2006
  •  United States
  •  71 min
Forum bas
19H00
Award Ceremony
19H00
Fin de la séance : 20H00
movie picture
Special screenings
  •  
  •  0 min
La Gaîté Lyrique
16H00
La Pyramide Invisible
16H00
Fin de la séance : 17H35
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  64 min
P
9H 10H 11H 12H 13H 14H 15H 16H 17H 18H 19H 20H 21H 22H 23H
Cinéma 1
13H30
Reprise des films primés
13H30
Fin de la séance : 15H30
movie picture
Special screenings
16H30
Reprise des films primés
16H30
Fin de la séance : 18H30
movie picture
Special screenings
20H00
Reprise des films primés
20H00
Fin de la séance : 22H00
movie picture
Special screenings
Cinéma 2
14H00
8903 Empire
14H00
Fin de la séance : 22H05
movie picture
Kevin Jerome Everson
  • 2016
  •  United States
  •  480 min
Free entry
Petite Salle
14H30
Reprise des films primés
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Special screenings
17H30
Reprise des films primés
17H30
Fin de la séance : 19H30
movie picture
Special screenings
20H30
Reprise des films primés
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
Special screenings
Salle 300
14H30
Reprise des films primés
14H30
Fin de la séance : 16H30
movie picture
Special screenings
17H00
Monrovia, Indiana
17H00
Fin de la séance : 19H50
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  United States
  •  143 min
Screening introduced by Frederick Wiseman (subject to changes) and Mathieu Berton
20H30
Reprise des films primés
20H30
Fin de la séance : 22H30
movie picture
Special screenings
Luminor
11H00
Séance Jeune Public
11H00
Fin de la séance : 12H30
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 1927
  •  France
  •  12 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2005
  •  Poland
  •  12 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2014
  •  United Kingdom
  •  17 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2011
  •  France
  •  15 min
+ introduction
movie picture
Special screenings
  • 2018
  •  France
  •  13 min
+ introduction
Eglise Saint Merry
20H30
Altiplano + vivir
20H30
Fin de la séance : 21H50
movie picture
International competition
  • 2018
  •  Chile, Argentina, Canada
  •  15 min
Légende des sections :
A first window
Festival conversations
Focus Yolande Zauberman
French selection
International competition
Kevin Jerome Everson
Meetings
Popular front(s)
Special screenings
The making of cinema