Cinéma du Réel

CONTACT

Cinéma du réel – Bibliothèque publique d’information
25 rue du Renard – 75197 Paris Cedex 04 – France
Tél : +33 (0)1 44 78 45 16 / Fax : +33 (0)1 44 78 12 24
Send us an email

THE TEAM

General Delegate and Artistic Director: Catherine Bizern
– Artistic Direction Coordinator: Christian Borghino
– Selection and debate coordination : Olivia Cooper-Hadjian
– Programme and publications Assistant: Clémence Arrivé
– Debate 
Assitant: Elina Chared

– Managing Director: Quentin Richard
– Administration and Partnership: Jérôme Chevrier
– Administration and Partnership assistant: Camille Chartier

Production Manager: Philippe Guillaume
– Print Traffic and Subtitling Coordinator:
Bianca Mitteregger
– Production assistant: Julie Milhade

– Press Officer: Catherine Giraud with support from Audrey Grimaud
– Communication Officer: Charlotte Forbras
– Press and Communication Assistant : Thelma Klébert
– Community Management: RED5

– Heads of ParisDOC : Anaïs Desrieux and Cécile Cadoux
– ParisDOC Assistant: Amaïllia Bordet

– Outreach Coordinator: Suzanne de Lacotte
– Outreach Assistant: Nina Cohen

– Guestoffice Coordinator: Mathilde Carteau
– Guestoffice Assistant: Vittoria Leardini
– In charge of accréditations: Laura Lariven

– In charge of the videotheque: Adrien Gavignet

In charge of the “Festival Parlé”: Alice Leroy

International Jury and Librarian Jury secretary: Rina Kenović Rotberg
Feature Film secretary: Osyeiny Montero
 Young Jury and Short Film Jury secretary: Olia Verriopoulou

Photographs : Dao Bacon and Léa Rener

Drivers : Patrick Gomez and Karim Nait Mamar

Architect : Laurence Lebris
– Subtitler : Cinécim

SELECTION COMMITTEE

–  Carine Bernasconi
Olivia Cooper-Hadjian
Jérôme Momcilovic
Antoine Thirion

CONSULTANTS

–  Lorenzo Esposito
Donsaron Kovitvanitcha
Susana Santos Rodrigues

Cinéma du Réel has created special bonds with the following film festivals:

Ambulante International Film Festival, Mexico

Astra Film Festival, Sibiu International Film Festival, Romania

DocBuenosAires, Argentine

Doclisboa, Lisbon Documentary Film Festival, Portugal

DocPoint, Helsinki International Documentary Film Festival, Finland

Documenta Madrid, Spain

Dok Leipzig, Leipzig International Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Germany

– East Doc Platform, Institute of Documentary Film, République Tchèque

Entrevues Belfort, Festival International du film, Belfort, Franc

Festival Ânûû-rû âboro-l’ombre de l’homme, New Caledonia, France

Festival dei Popoli, Florence International Documentary Film Festival, Italy

Festival International de Films de Friburg, Switzerland

Festival International Jean Rouch, Paris, France

– FID, Festival International de Cinéma, Marseille, France

– FIPA, Festival International de Programmes Audiovisuels, Biarritz, France

Full Frame Documentary Film Festival, USA

Indieslisboa, International Independant Cinema Festival , Portugal

Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen, Oberhausen International Short Film Festival, Germany

– Lakeside Doc Festival, Festival of International Documentaries, Nainital, India

Punto de Vista, Navarre International Documentary Film Festival, Spain

RIDM – Montreal International Documentary Festival, Canada

San Francisco International Film Festival, USA

Sunnyside of the docs, La Rochelle, France

TIDF, Taïwan International Documentary Festival, Taïwan

Viennale, Vienna International Film Festival Festival, Austria